Congratulations those who have qualified for the MSP 2014-2015 program. As you know we have carefully chosen YOU to work with. Please note that this is the current list, but that does not mean that this is the final list. It will be updated regularly to add/remove MSPs. If you do not find your institution name here as of yet, please be informed that we are having difficulties/issues to finalize the list, because we take a lot of things into consideration. We hope to update them soon.

MSP-logo-small

Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology

  1. Al Masum Fahim
  2. Anik Roy
  3. Anika Sayara
  4. Fahmida Sharmin Pranto
  5. Farhana Yasmin
  6. Fariha Tasnim Rahman
  7. Kaimun Hossain Prince
  8. Kazi Nafis Ishtiaque
  9. Mahady Hasan Rayhan
  10. Mahbubur Rahman
  11. Masud Parvez Remon
  12. Masuk Sarker
  13. MD Shamim Towhid
  14. Md. Riajul Haque
  15. MD. Tazbirul Haque
  16. Md. Toufique Hasan
  17. Md. Yusuf Khan
  18. Md. Mehedi Islam Khandaker
  19. Mohaiminul Islam Sirat
  20. Muhammed Tareq Aziz
  21. Munawara Saiyara Munia
  22. Nahid Mahmud Hridoy
  23. Nurul Akter Towhid
  24. Nusrat Mojumder
  25. Rashtab Mahmud Shuvo
  26. Rezwanul Islam Rajib
  27. S.J. Nayeem
  28. Saifur Rahman
  29. Sanonda Datta Gupta
  30. Shaheed Ahmed Dewan Sagar
  31. Srijon Chakraborty
  32. Tahsina Nargis
  33. Tanvir H. Tushar
  34. Tanvir Hassan Sourov
  35. Tanvir Iqbal

Islamic University of Technology

  1. Abdullah al noman
  2. Araf Farayez
  3. Farhan Tanvir
  4. H.M. Amio Rahman
  5. Hisham Siddique
  6. Ishrak Hayet
  7. Istiaque Ahmed
  8. Marjuk Alvy
  9. Md Samiul Bashar Anan
  10. Md.Tahmid Rahman Laskar
  11. Mehedi Hassan
  12. Minhaz-Us-Salakeen Fahme
  13. Mohaimin ehsan Anik
  14. Muhammad Usama Islam
  15. Nasir Uddin Chowdhury
  16. Nazmus Sakib
  17. S.M. Zobaed
  18. Sanjary Rahman (Lead)
  19. Seyed Mosayeb Alam
  20. Shifatur Rahman
  21. Shoaib Bin Noor
  22. TM Moniruzzaman Sunny

BRAC University

Campus Lead: Zafor Iqbal

Team name: XAML

  1. Farah Nazifa (Lead)
  2. Tasnim Dewan Orin (Senior MSP)
  3. Subrina Islam (Social Media)
  4. Rozin Tanvir Khan
  5. Pranjal Chakraborty
  6. Rohan Zaman Sajid
  7. Falguni Sanyal
  8. Asif Ibtehaz Shawon

Team name: NoSQL

  1. Md Kamal Hossain (Lead)
  2. AKM Nivrito (Senior MSP)
  3. Irin Nahar (Social Media)
  4. Ahmed Tareque Pantha
  5. Abu Sa-adat Mohamed Moon-im Al Ahsan
  6. Rabita Karim
  7. Md.Junayed Hasan
  8. Oliur Rahman

Team name: JSON

  1. Imam Ush Shaheed (Lead)
  2. Tasnia Ashrafi Heya (Senior MSP)
  3. Sabid Samayel (Social Media)
  4. Anupam Chowdhury
  5. A. K. M Rashedul Hoque
  6. Fahmida Afrin
  7. Javed H. Ahmed

Team name: Silverlight

  1. Sadia Sabrin Nodi (Lead)
  2. Sakib Rahman (Senior MSP)
  3. Rehnuma Tasnim Lamia (Social Media)
  4. Lamia Tasnim
  5. MD. Rezaur Rashid
  6. Md.Safayet Ullah Fahim
  7. Tahmid Tanzi Alam

Team name: HTML5

  1. Shakil Bin Karim (Lead)
  2. Akifa Tasnim Tarme (Senior MSP)
  3. Sayed Erfan Arefin (Social Media)
  4. Lazina Afatb Proma
  5. Zarreen Naowal
  6. Zarrin Tasnim
  7. S.M Rakibul Hasan

United International University

  1. Foysal Ahamed (Lead)
  2. Tanvir Hossain
  3. Mubasshir ahmed
  4. Md. Iftair Uddin Ahmed

East West University

  1. Md. Javedul Ferdous (Lead)
  2. Afroza Akter (Social Media)
  3. Amit Sarker (Senior MSP)
  4. Al-Hossain Imam

North South University

  1. Md. Shariful Islam Nibir (Lead)
  2. Ashfaq Mahmood Rafi
  3. Ashiqur Rahman
  4. Riasat Azeem Khan (Senior MSP)
  5. Faqrul Islam Shaon (Social Media)
  6. Sydur Rahman Santo
  7. Hasnain Ahmad Tanim
  8. Md. Sazzed Hosan
  9. Ali Hasan
  10. Md. Imran Hossain Noyan
  11. Sabuj Golder
  12. Angkon Kar
  13. Junaid Ibna Jafor
  14. Sarfaraz Ahmed
  15. Pinku Deb Nath

American International University – Bangladesh

  1. Rifat Jahan Azad (Lead)
  2. Zahidul Islam
  3. Shahed Bin Hossain
  4. Mustafizur Rahman
  5. Rayan Selim
  6. Tanvir Aslam
  7. Forhad Uddin
  8. Kishor Morol
  9. Sumana parvin
  10. Rezaul Hasan
  11. S. M. Foisal
  12. Rezwana Rashid
  13. Faria Momtaz Mousumi
  14. Fahmida Akter
  15. Tauhid Hasan
  16. Akter Hossain
  17. Refat Bin Mustaque
  18. Siam Abdullah
  19. Afnan Tanzil (Senior MSP)
  20. Rezwanur Rahman (Social Media)
  21. Tanvir Islam