MIB OIDs for IIS 6.0

MIB OIDs for IIS 6.0

  • Comments 1

Here is a list of the OID values related to IIS that you can query using SNMP.

   
TotalBytesSent_HighWord 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.1.0
TotalBytesSent_LowWord 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.2.0
TotalBytesReceived_HighWord 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.3.0
TotalBytesReceived_LowWord 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.4.0
TotalFilesSent 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.5.0
TotalFilesReceived 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.6.0
CurrentAnonymousUsers 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.7.0
CurrentNonAnonymousUsers 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.8.0
TotalAnonymousUsers 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.9.0
TotalNonAnonymousUsers 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.10.0
MaxAnonymousUsers 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.11.0
MaxNonAnonymousUsers 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.12.0
CurrentConnections 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.13.0
MaxConnections 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.14.0
ConnectionAttempts 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.15.0
LogonAttempts 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.16.0
TotalOptions 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.17.0
TotalGets 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.18.0
TotalPosts 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.19.0
TotalHeads 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.20.0
TotalPuts 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.21.0
TotalDeletes 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.22.0
TotalTraces 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.23.0
TotalMove 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.24.0
TotalCopy 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.25.0
TotalMkcol 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.26.0
TotalPropfind 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.27.0
TotalProppatch 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.28.0
TotalSearch 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.29.0
TotalLock 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.30.0
TotalUnlock 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.31.0
TotalOthers 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.32.0
CurrentCGIRequests 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.33.0
CurrentBGIRequests 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.34.0
TotalCGIRequests 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.35.0
TotalBGIRequests 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.36.0
MaxCGIRequests 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.37.0
MaxBGIRequests 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.38.0
CurrentBlockedRequests 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.39.0
TotalBlockedRequests 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.40.0
TotalAllowedRequests 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.41.0
TotalRejectedRequests 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.42.0
TotalNotFoundErrors 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.43.0
TotalLockedErrors 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.44.0
MeasuredBandwidth 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.45.0
CurrentCalAuth 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.46.0
MaxCalAuth 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.47.0
TotalFailedCalAuth 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.48.0
CurrentCalSsl 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.49.0
MaxCalSsl 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.50.0
TotalFailedCalSsl 1.3.6.1.4.1.311.1.7.3.1.51.0
Leave a Comment
  • Please add 8 and 6 and type the answer here:
  • Post
  • Hi!

    Is there a specific OID available to receive "Bytes/sec" of a IIS hosted website?

    Thanks for posting this ...

    Greetings

    Jan

Page 1 of 1 (1 items)